Missing Plug-in An additional plugin is required to download the subtitles
X
Advanced search
Watch movies with subtitles using Open Subtitles MKV Player. It is free and clean, works under Windows.
install opensearch for browserResults 1 - 31 of 31 (0.084 seconds)
You have to register to access multi-search

Jiro Dreams of Sushi subtitles

Download Jiro Dreams of Sushi movie
film

Buy at Amazon

Movie details

imdbJIRO DREAMS OF SUSHI is the story of 85 year-old Jiro Ono, considered by many to be the world’s greatest sushi chef. He is the proprietor of Sukiyabashi Jiro, a 10-seat, sushi-only restaurant inauspiciously located in a Tokyo subway station. Despite its humble appearances, it is the first restaurant of its kind to be awarded a prestigious 3 star Michelin review, and sushi lovers from around the globe make repeated pilgrimage, calling months in advance and shelling out top dollar for a coveted seat at Jiro’s sushi bar.

Movie rating: 7.8 / 10 (7948)

Directed by:

Cast: -

AKA: Jiro sni o sushi

Movie nameUploadedDownloadedSubtitle ratingMovie ratingUploader
Download at 25 MBit
Vikings.S03E06.Born.Again.1080p.WEB-DL.D (1737 MB) 28/03/2015The.Voice.US.S08E11.HDTV.x264-Poke.mp4 (402 MB) 27/03/2015
Arrow.S03E17.HDTV.XviD-AFG.avi (340 MB) 26/03/2015ncis.1218.hdtv-lol.mp4 (189 MB) 25/03/2015
Black.Sails.S02E10.HDTV.x264-ASAP.mp4 (399 MB) 29/03/2015Paddington.2014.REAL.HDRip.XviD.AC3-EVO. (1522 MB) 25/03/2015

next
TOPlist