Missing Privacy  Support us:
X
Advanced search
Watch movies with subtitles using Open Subtitles MKV Player. It is free and clean, works under Windows.
install opensearch for browserResults 1 - 32 of 32 (0.15 seconds)
You can click on table header to sort results by column name

The Green Hornet subtitles English

Download The Green Hornet movie
film

Buy at Amazon

Movie details

imdb "Breaking the Law to Protect It.". Britt Reid is the party-animal son of LA’s most distinguished media magnate and perfectly happy to maintain a directionless existence - until his father mysteriously dies, leaving Britt his vast media empire. Striking a friendship with Kato, one of his father’s more inventive employees, Reid sees his chance to do something meaningful for the first time in his life: fight crime as the masked vigilante The Green Hornet with Kato at his side. Their plan? Break the law in order to protect it from the scum of LA, including crime lord Benjamin Chudnofsky.

Movie rating: 5.9 / 10 (121937)

Directed by:

Writer credits: -

Cast: - - - -

AKA: Зелений шершень, El avispón verde

Movie nameUploadedDownloadedSubtitle ratingMovie ratingUploader
Download at 25 MBit
Black.Sails.S02E10.HDTV.x264-ASAP.mp4 (399 MB) 29/03/2015Vikings.S03E06.Born.Again.1080p.WEB-DL.D (1737 MB) 28/03/2015
The.Following.S03E04.HDTV.x264-LOL.mp4 (282 MB) 24/03/2015Modern.Family.S06E18.HDTV.x264-LOL.mp4 (182 MB) 26/03/2015
Paddington.2014.BRRip.XviD.AC3-EVO.avi (1500 MB) 25/03/2015the.following.305.hdtv-lol.mp4 (315 MB) 24/03/2015

next
TOPlist