Missing Privacy  Support us:
X
Advanced search
Watch movies with subtitles using Open Subtitles MKV Player. It is free and clean, works under Windows.
install opensearch for browserResults 1 - 40 >> of 59 (0.217 seconds)
If search will return too many results, try to use advanced search function

Il Decameron subtitles

Download Il Decameron movie
film

Buy at Amazon

Movie details

imdb "Pasolini - Sacred and Profane". An adaptation of nine stories from Bocaccio's "Decameron": A young Sicilian is swindled twice, but ends up rich; a man poses as a deaf-mute in a convent of curious nuns; a woman must hide her lover when her husband comes home early; a scoundrel fools a priest on his deathbed; three brothers take revenge on their sister's lover; a young girl sleeps on the roof to meet her boyfriend at night; a group of painters wait for inspiration; a crafty priest attempts to seduce his friend's wife; and two friends make a pact to find out what happens after death. Pasolini is up to his old tricks satirizing the Church, and throwing in liberal doses of life and love

Movie rating: 7.0 / 10 (5038)

Directed by:

Writer credits: -

Cast: - - - -

AKA: The Decameron

Movie nameUploadedDownloadedSubtitle ratingMovie ratingUploader
Download at 25 MBit
Tinker.Bell.and.the.Legend.of.the.NeverB (4073 MB) 22/02/2015Addicted.2014.UNRATED.HDRip.XviD.AC3-EVO (1453 MB) 16/02/2015
rizzoli.and.isles.513.hdtv-lol.mp4 (262 MB) 18/02/2015American Heist 2014 BRRip XviD AC3-GiANG (1442 MB) 19/02/2015
Dragonheart.3.The.Sorcerers.Curse.2015.B (1401 MB) 18/02/2015Switched.at.Birth.S04E07.HDTV.x264-KILLE (252 MB) 18/02/2015

next
TOPlist